44, Mount Street, IP22 4QG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£237,500 on May 2007 (est. today's value: £342,277)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,397 per sqm (£130 per sqft) in May 2007. For context, homes in Diss are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,570 per square metre (£251 and £331 per square foot) . See the analysis of Diss IP22-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £461,000 and £607,000 (170 m² × typical £/sqm in Diss). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Mount Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2016) of 44 Mount Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.