7, Falcon Rise, S18 2EF
7 Falcon Rise is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Dronfield. It sold for £216,000 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
£216,000 on Oct 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Falcon Rise.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,272 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,297 per square metre (£492 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £216,000 £3,273 £349,615 £5,297 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,615. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dronfield are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,550 per square metre (£251 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Falcon Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Falcon Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: