43, Cleeve View Road, GL52 5NJ
43 Cleeve View Road is a 99 m² terraced home in Prestbury. It sold for £188,000 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2007 £188,000 12.2% 10.2% Sep 2000 £83,500 18.0% 16.0% Mar 1997 £46,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Cleeve View Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,898 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,071 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £188,000 £1,899 £304,072 £3,071 Sep 2000 £83,500 £843 £271,481 £2,742 Mar 1997 £46,500 £470 £247,132 £2,496 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,072. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestbury are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,190 per square metre (£280 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Cleeve View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2024) for 43 Cleeve View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.