31, Wango Lane, L10 8JG
31 Wango Lane is a 130 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £170,000 in Feb 2007.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Feb 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Wango Lane.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,307 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Feb 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,966 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2007 £170,000 £1,308 £255,582 £1,966 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,582. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,130 and £2,580 per square metre (£197 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Wango Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Wango Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.