29, Hulton Close, CM3 3BU
29 Hulton Close is a 78 m² detached home in Boreham. It sold for £240,000 in Feb 2007.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Feb 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Hulton Close.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Feb 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,469 per square metre (£508 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2007 £240,000 £3,077 £426,615 £5,469 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,615. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boreham are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,210 per square metre (£383 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £406,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 471 square metres (5,070 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Hulton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Hulton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.