Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£71,000 Mar 2007 18.4% 16.4% £86,113
£20,500 Oct 1999 na na £63,326
Internal area
32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,218 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Mar 2007. For context, homes in Yeovil are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,010 per square metre (£189 and £279 per square foot) . See the analysis of Yeovil BA21-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 91, Roping Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Company ownership
Title number
ST96517
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
91 Roping Road, Yeovil
Owner
ABRI GROUP LIMITED (Company reference number: 8537)
Proprietor address: Collins House, Bishopstoke Road, Eastleigh SO50 6AD
Price paid on title: £71,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Jul 2021
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 91 Roping Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 91 Roping Road.

Photos for 91 Roping Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
  • Land Registry records the owner as Abri Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
10 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
Comments: