Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2007 £149,950 11.3% 9.4%
May 2000 £68,950 20.6% 18.8%
Oct 1997 £42,500 na na
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,082 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,823 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2007 £149,950 £2,083 £275,246 £3,823
May 2000 £68,950 £958 £280,588 £3,897
Oct 1997 £42,500 £590 £239,964 £3,333

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,080 per square metre (£313 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Robinia Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2007.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Robinia Walk.

Photos for 5 Robinia Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.