53, Denny View, BS20 8BT
53 Denny View is a 104 m² detached home in Portishead. It sold for £250,000 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jun 2007
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,403 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,537 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £250,000 £2,404 £471,801 £4,537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £471,801. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portishead are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,980 per square metre (£349 and £462 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 404 square metres (4,349 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Denny View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Denny View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2015 15/P/2466/RDC
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 53 Denny View Portishead
- Description:
- Discharge of condition 4 on application 15/P/0736/F
- Planning ref:
- May 2015 15/P/0736/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 53 Denny View Portishea
- Description:
- Erection of rear flat roof dormer and conversion of existing roof space to form living accommodation, single storey rear /side extension with external terrace above andassociated step access. Extension to existing front porch
- Summary:
- 20 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975