23, Coriander Close, B60 4ES
23 Coriander Close is a 40 m² terraced home in Stoke Prior. It sold for £104,000 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2007 £104,000 9.9% 7.8% Sep 2002 £65,000 15.7% 13.9% Jul 1999 £41,000 na na - Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,600 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,090 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £104,000 £2,600 £163,606 £4,090 Sep 2002 £65,000 £1,625 £171,856 £4,296 Jul 1999 £41,000 £1,025 £156,930 £3,923 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,606. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke Prior are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,140 per square metre (£311 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Coriander Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Coriander Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.