Property data
Sale history
£190,750 on Feb 2007 (est. today's value: £366,466)
Floor plan
Floorplan 54
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,167 per sqm (£201 per sqft) in Feb 2007. For context, homes in Poynton are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,020 per square metre (£361 and £466 per square foot) . See the analysis of Poynton SK12-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £342,000 and £442,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Poynton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54 Chestnut Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/08/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 54 Chestnut Drive.

Photos for 54 Chestnut Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2014 14/3275M
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
54, CHESTNUT DRIVE, POYNTON, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE,
Description:
First Floor side extension

Planning ref:
March 2012 12/0512M
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
54, CHESTNUT DRIVE, POYNTON, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE,
Description:
DEMOLITION OF EXISTING CONSERVATORY TO REAR OF PROPERTY PART SINGLE STOREY/ PART TWO STOREY SIDE AND REAR EXTENSION

Planning ref:
August 2011 11/2132M
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
54, CHESTNUT DRIVE, POYNTON, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE,
Description:
PROPOSED TWO STOREY SIDE EXTENSION
EPC Inspections