11, Primrose Crescent, SR6 9RJ
11 Primrose Crescent is a 109 m² terraced home in Sunderland. It sold for £150,000 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2007 £150,000 3.0% 0.8% Oct 2005 £142,250 21.4% 19.5% Oct 2000 £54,000 7.3% 5.7% Nov 1997 £44,000 na na - Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,376 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,910 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £150,000 £1,376 £208,140 £1,910 Oct 2005 £142,250 £1,305 £194,940 £1,788 Oct 2000 £54,000 £495 £190,113 £1,744 Nov 1997 £44,000 £404 £173,885 £1,595 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,140. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,580 per square metre (£153 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Primrose Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/02/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Primrose Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: