29, Manor Street, NG2 4JP
29 Manor Street is a 105 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £99,950 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2007 £99,950 10.9% 9.0% Jun 1997 £35,000 na na - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £951 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,897 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £99,950 £952 £199,212 £1,897 Jun 1997 £35,000 £333 £201,610 £1,920 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,212. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,330 per square metre (£160 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Manor Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Manor Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 22/00169/PCLE
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Manor Street Nottingham
- Description:
- Certificate for c4 use. Property is currently operating as a 4 bedroom HMO and has been since 2007 under current ownership, and also prior to this under the previous ownership.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.