12, Cowdrey Court, DA1 2PL
12 Cowdrey Court is a 109 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £227,500 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2007 £227,500 11.6% 9.7% Oct 1998 £87,700 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Cowdrey Court.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,087 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,014 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £227,500 £2,087 £437,504 £4,014 Oct 1998 £87,700 £805 £469,118 £4,304 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £437,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £433,000 and £556,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Cowdrey Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/07/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Cowdrey Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.