32, Y Werddon, LL13 7LT
32 Y Werddon is a 109 m² flat in Wrexham. It sold for £137,500 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
£137,500 on Jul 2007
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,261 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,303 per square metre (£121 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £137,500 £1,261 £142,001 £1,303 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,001. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wrexham are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,470 per square metre (£144 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Y Werddon. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2018) for 32 Y Werddon.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 26 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: