15, Trow Close, MK45 3BF
15 Trow Close is a 197 m² detached home in Houghton Conquest. It sold for £440,000 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on Nov 2007
- Internal area
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,233 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,342 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £440,000 £2,234 £658,375 £3,342 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 197 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £658,375. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Houghton Conquest are now selling for between £3,470 and £4,220 per square metre (£322 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 197 m², this implies a valuation between £684,000 and £831,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Trow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2013) for 15 Trow Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Planning ref:
- November 2013 13/01843/AOC
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land adjacent to No.15 Trow Close Cotton End Bedfor
- Description:
- 13/00332/FUL - Condition 5 surface water drainage - Erection of one dwelling
- Planning ref:
- August 2013 13/01527/AOC
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land adjacent to No.15 Trow Close Cotton End Bedfor
- Description:
- 13/00332/FUL Condition 2 revised parking scheme - Erection of one dwelling
- Summary:
- 26 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006