Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£73,750 Sep 2007 7.3% 4.9% £109,889
£62,500 Apr 2005 31.5% 29.6% £112,505
£27,950 May 2002 na na £111,994
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,100 per sqm (£102 per sqft) in Sep 2007. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,730 per square metre (£96 and £160 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST4-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £70,000 and £116,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Holly Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2007.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Holly Place.

Photos for 4 Holly Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.