Property data
Sale history
£67,000 on Sep 2007
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £817 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,315 per square metre (£122 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2007 £67,000 £817 £107,793 £1,315

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,793. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £870 and £2,100 per square metre (£80 and £195 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £71,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.