1364, Neath Road, SA1 2HL
1364 Neath Road is a 96 m² terraced home in Landore. It sold for £71,500 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2007 £71,500 10.6% 8.7% Feb 1999 £29,950 47.4% 44.7% Apr 1996 £10,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £744 per square metre (£69 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,045 per square metre (£97 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £71,500 £745 £100,317 £1,045 Feb 1999 £29,950 £312 £129,792 £1,352 Apr 1996 £10,000 £104 £45,605 £475 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £100,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Landore are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,760 per square metre (£115 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1364 Neath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 1364 Neath Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2003 2003/0725
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Staggers Ellesmere Road Weybridge Surrey
- Description:
- Detached garage
- Summary:
- 09 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.