80a, Victoria Terrace, NE22 5QE
80a Victoria Terrace is a 54 m² flat in Bedlington. It sold for £68,000 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
£68,000 on Apr 2007
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,259 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,459 per square metre (£136 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £68,000 £1,259 £78,774 £1,459 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £78,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bedlington are now selling for between £970 and £1,820 per square metre (£90 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £52,000 and £98,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 31 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.