100, Waterside Close, SE28 0GS
100 Waterside Close is a 64 m² flat in Plumstead. It sold for £196,995 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
£196,995 on Nov 2007
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,078 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,513 per square metre (£512 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £196,995 £3,078 £352,812 £5,513 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,812. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plumstead are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,960 per square metre (£383 and £553 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 100 Waterside Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Waterside Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.