4, Hall Moor Court, CA4 8JS
4 Hall Moor Court is a 74 m² flat in Scotby. It sold for £50,000 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
£50,000 on May 2007
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £675 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £689 per square metre (£64 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £50,000 £676 £51,008 £689 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £51,008. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scotby are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,890 per square metre (£193 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Hall Moor Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Hall Moor Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.