61, Avondale Drive, WA8 7XF
61 Avondale Drive is a 80 m² terraced home in Widnes. It sold for £69,000 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
£69,000 on Jul 2007
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £862 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,321 per square metre (£123 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £69,000 £862 £105,671 £1,321 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,671. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Widnes are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,740 per square metre (£157 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.