15, Riland Grove, B75 7AW
15 Riland Grove is a 66 m² terraced home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £135,500 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2007 £135,500 9.6% 7.7% Sep 1996 £50,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,053 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,662 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £135,500 £2,053 £241,694 £3,662 Sep 1996 £50,000 £758 £271,548 £4,114 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,694. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,970 per square metre (£252 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Riland Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Riland Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.