Malthouse Cottage, B49 6DS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on May 2007 (est. today's value: £1,134,902)
- Internal area
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,569 per sqm (£239 per sqft) in May 2007. For context, homes in Alcester are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,330 per square metre (£281 and £402 per square foot) . See the analysis of Alcester B49-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £767,000 and £1,095,000 (253 m² × typical £/sqm in Alcester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Malthouse Cottage . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of Malthouse Cottage .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 24/02277/LDP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Malthouse Cottage Ardens Grafton Alcester
- Description:
- Change all windows to aluminium plain appearance and replace the wooden gable facades with composite.
- Planning ref:
- October 2013 13/02656/DEM
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Malthouse Cottage Ardens Grafton Alceste
- Description:
- None
- Planning ref:
- May 2005 05/00669/TREE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Malthouse Cottage Ardens Grafton Alcester Warwickshire
- Description:
- T1: leylandii - fell
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal