33, Baron Street, BL9 0TY
33 Baron Street is a 54 m² flat in Bury. It sold for £111,500 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2007 £111,500 10.7% 8.5% Jul 2003 £72,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Baron Street.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,064 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,317 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £111,500 £2,065 £125,107 £2,317 Jul 2003 £72,950 £1,351 £100,347 £1,858 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,107. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,360 per square metre (£180 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £127,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Baron Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Baron Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: