17, Redcliffe Close, BH23 7NA
17 Redcliffe Close is a 70 m² terraced home in Burton. It sold for £157,500 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2007 £157,500 0.1% -2.4% Oct 2004 £157,000 16.3% 14.7% Jun 1999 £69,950 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,250 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,630 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £157,500 £2,250 £254,101 £3,630 Oct 2004 £157,000 £2,243 £301,566 £4,308 Jun 1999 £69,950 £999 £291,492 £4,164 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,101. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burton are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,820 per square metre (£351 and £447 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Redcliffe Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Redcliffe Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.