Flat 15 Rossetti House, Erasmus Street, SW1P 4HT
Flat 15 Rossetti House Erasmus Street is a 63 m² flat in Pimlico. It sold for £399,500 in Jan 2007.
- Sale history
-
£399,500 on Jan 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 15 Rossetti House, Erasmus Street.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,341 per square metre (£589 per square foot) in Jan 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,696 per square metre (£901 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2007 £399,500 £6,341 £610,867 £9,696 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £610,867. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pimlico are now selling for between £9,300 and £12,140 per square metre (£863 and £1,127 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £586,000 and £765,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 15 Rossetti House Erasmus Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/05/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2018) for Flat 15 Rossetti House Erasmus Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.