11, Mottram Close, WA4 2XU
11 Mottram Close is a 70 m² detached home in Grappenhall. It sold for £183,000 in Dec 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2007 £183,000 4.6% 2.2% Apr 2004 £155,000 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,614 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Dec 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,309 per square metre (£400 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2007 £183,000 £2,614 £301,660 £4,309 Apr 2004 £155,000 £2,214 £303,962 £4,342 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,660. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grappenhall are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,080 per square metre (£290 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Mottram Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Mottram Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.