67, Cornwall Street, M11 2EN
67 Cornwall Street is a 133 m² semi-detached home in Manchester. It sold for £174,995 in Dec 2007.
- Sale history
-
£174,995 on Dec 2007
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,315 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Dec 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,768 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2007 £174,995 £1,316 £368,195 £2,768 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,195. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,730 per square metre (£161 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Cornwall Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Cornwall Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: