Property data
Sale history
£159,950 on Jan 2007 (est. today's value: £282,096)
Floor plan
Floorplan 239
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,999 per sqm (£186 per sqft) in Jan 2007. For context, homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hucknall NG15-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £179,000 and £244,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Hucknall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 239 Polperro Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2007.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 239 Polperro Way.

Photos for 239 Polperro Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.