19, The Croft, PE14 9PU
19 The Croft is a 64 m² terraced home in Upwell. It sold for £117,995 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
£117,995 on Mar 2007
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,843 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,017 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £117,995 £1,844 £193,061 £3,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,061. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upwell are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,000 per square metre (£197 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 The Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 The Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 18 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 22 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area