10, Tre Ifan Estate, LL65 3YB
10 Tre Ifan Estate is a 86 m² terraced home in Valley. It sold for £96,000 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2007 £96,000 16.3% 13.9% Aug 2003 £56,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,116 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,531 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £96,000 £1,116 £131,698 £1,531 Aug 2003 £56,000 £651 £141,808 £1,649 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Valley are now selling for between £1,960 and £3,040 per square metre (£182 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WA472577
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 10 Tre Ifan Estate, Caergeiliog, Holyhead
- Owner
-
CLWYDALYN HOUSING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 22360R)
Proprietor address: 72 Ffordd William Morgan, St Asaph Business Park, St Asaph LL17 0JD
Price paid on title: £96,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Aug 2008
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Tre Ifan Estate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Tre Ifan Estate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.