141, Main Road, CV7 7NH
141 Main Road is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Balsall Common. It sold for £230,000 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Mar 2007
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,421 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,147 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £230,000 £2,421 £393,954 £4,147 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,954. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Balsall Common are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,720 per square metre (£327 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 141 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 141 Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 PL/2020/02649/CLOPUD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Church View 141 Main Road Meriden Solihull
- Description:
- Certificate of lawful development for a proposed loft conversion with rear dormer.
- Summary:
- 18 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: