Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2007 £77,000 7.1% 4.8%
Feb 2003 £57,500 na na
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,115 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,489 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2007 £77,000 £1,116 £102,742 £1,489
Feb 2003 £57,500 £833 £172,895 £2,506

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £102,742. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bentley are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,860 per square metre (£101 and £172 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £75,000 and £128,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Mill Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2007.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Mill Gate.

Photos for 30 Mill Gate
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.