34, Longmarsh View, DA4 9DY
34 Longmarsh View is a 102 m² semi-detached home in South Darenth. It sold for £369,207 in Jan 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2007 £369,207 17.2% 15.2% Sep 1996 £71,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Longmarsh View.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,619 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Jan 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,234 per square metre (£672 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2007 £369,207 £3,620 £737,871 £7,234 Sep 1996 £71,000 £696 £473,027 £4,638 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £737,871. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Darenth are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,880 per square metre (£337 and £453 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Longmarsh View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Longmarsh View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.