32, Stibbs Way, BH23 8HG
32 Stibbs Way is a 166 m² detached home in Bransgore. It sold for £427,500 in Jan 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2007 £427,500 4.8% 2.7% Dec 2003 £370,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Stibbs Way.
- Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,575 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Jan 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,460 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2007 £427,500 £2,575 £740,436 £4,460 Dec 2003 £370,000 £2,229 £789,847 £4,758 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 166 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £740,436. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bransgore are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,520 per square metre (£376 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 166 m², this implies a valuation between £672,000 and £916,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Stibbs Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 39 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2025) for 32 Stibbs Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 181 sqm (1,948 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: