Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£84,950 Aug 2007 20.4% 18.2% £126,577
£23,000 Aug 2000 na na £99,975
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,117 per sqm (£104 per sqft) in Aug 2007. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,730 per square metre (£96 and £160 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST4-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £79,000 and £131,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
69 square metres (743 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 3 Derry Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/02/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Derry Street.

Photos for 3 Derry Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.