18, Kings Road, BS8 4AB
18 Kings Road is a 84 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £130,000 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Apr 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Kings Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,547 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,486 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £130,000 £1,548 £208,821 £2,486 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,821. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,280 per square metre (£419 and £583 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £528,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Kings Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2023) for 18 Kings Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 01 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: