45, St Bernards Drive, L30 2QU
45 St Bernards Drive is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Bootle. It sold for £100,000 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2007 £100,000 23.7% 21.3% Jan 2002 £30,000 na na - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,020 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,591 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £100,000 £1,020 £155,884 £1,591 Jan 2002 £30,000 £306 £114,414 £1,167 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bootle are now selling for between £1,500 and £1,900 per square metre (£139 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 St Bernards Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 St Bernards Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.