73a, Silverthorne Road, SW8 3HH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £390,000 Jul 2007 23.8% 20.9% £709,668 £274,950 Nov 2005 3.3% 1.7% £584,193 £248,000 Sep 2002 8.8% 7.3% £659,048 £193,000 Oct 1999 32.4% 30.0% £742,365 £73,000 Apr 1996 na na £578,528 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,936 per sqm (£459 per sqft) in Jul 2007. For context, homes in Queenstown Road are now selling for between £7,640 and £9,830 per square metre (£709 and £913 per square foot) . See the analysis of Queenstown Road SW8-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £604,000 and £777,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Queenstown Road). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 73a Silverthorne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/07/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2018) of 73a Silverthorne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: