11, The Grove, BB5 0FG
11 The Grove is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Accrington. It sold for £124,950 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2007 £124,950 17.8% 15.7% Sep 2001 £50,100 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,192 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,344 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £124,950 £2,192 £190,607 £3,344 Sep 2001 £50,100 £879 £159,660 £2,801 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £870 and £1,710 per square metre (£80 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £50,000 and £97,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 The Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 The Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.