4, Oatfield Close, DN33 3PH
4 Oatfield Close is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Scartho Top. It sold for £133,000 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
£133,000 on Jul 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Oatfield Close.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,602 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,393 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £133,000 £1,602 £198,591 £2,393 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,591. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scartho Top are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,340 per square metre (£177 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Oatfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Oatfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: