21, Panfield Lane, CM7 2TH
21 Panfield Lane is a 123 m² detached home in Braintree. It sold for £209,950 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2007 £209,950 15.0% 13.1% Jun 2001 £89,000 na na - Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,706 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,722 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £209,950 £1,707 £334,862 £2,722 Jun 2001 £89,000 £724 £264,528 £2,151 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,862. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Braintree are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,050 per square metre (£274 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 421 square metres (4,532 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Panfield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2020. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 21 Panfield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.