21, Tyler Court, LE12 9SJ
21 Tyler Court is a 58 m² terraced home in Shepshed. It sold for £123,000 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2007 £123,000 6.9% 4.7% Jul 2005 £107,000 16.7% 14.9% Jun 2002 £66,950 12.9% 11.1% May 1996 £32,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Tyler Court.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,120 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,196 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £123,000 £2,121 £185,391 £3,196 Jul 2005 £107,000 £1,845 £181,068 £3,122 Jun 2002 £66,950 £1,154 £196,866 £3,394 May 1996 £32,000 £552 £161,823 £2,790 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shepshed are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,320 per square metre (£225 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Tyler Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Tyler Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: