15, Rotcombe Lane, BS39 6JP
15 Rotcombe Lane is a 78 m² semi-detached home in High Littleton. It sold for £208,000 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2007 £208,000 12.6% 10.6% Feb 2000 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,666 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,668 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £208,000 £2,667 £364,127 £4,668 Feb 2000 £85,000 £1,090 £390,947 £5,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Littleton are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,130 per square metre (£307 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: