5, Honeysuckle Terrace, DH5 0QH
5 Honeysuckle Terrace is a 80 m² terraced home in Easington Lane. It sold for £97,500 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2007 £97,500 na na Jun 2007 £90,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,218 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,441 per square metre (£134 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £97,500 £1,219 £115,259 £1,441 Jun 2007 £90,000 £1,125 £106,393 £1,330 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,259. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Easington Lane are now selling for between £800 and £1,770 per square metre (£74 and £164 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £64,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: