Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£182,000 Dec 2007 9.4% 7.3% £292,331
£105,000 Nov 2001 13.6% 11.7% £292,846
£57,000 Jan 1997 na na £312,841
Floor plan
Floorplan 104a
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,275 per sqm (£211 per sqft) in Dec 2007. For context, homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,410 per square metre (£248 and £316 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southampton SO15-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £214,000 and £273,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Southampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 104a Waterloo Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 104a Waterloo Road.

Photos for 104a Waterloo Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.