73, The Pines, S80 2LQ
73 The Pines is a 56 m² flat in Worksop. It sold for £92,000 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
£92,000 on Sep 2007
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,642 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,402 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £92,000 £1,643 £78,514 £1,402 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £78,514. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,800 per square metre (£96 and £167 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £58,000 and £101,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 73 The Pines. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 The Pines.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: