108, Conway Road, LL29 7LL
108 Conway Road is a 259 m² detached home in Colwyn Bay. It sold for £220,000 in Feb 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2007 £220,000 22.7% 20.5% Mar 2001 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £849 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in Feb 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,368 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2007 £220,000 £849 £354,403 £1,368 Mar 2001 £65,000 £251 £258,216 £997 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 259 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,403. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colwyn Bay are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,010 per square metre (£119 and £186 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 259 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £521,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 7
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 425 square metres (4,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 108 Conway Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 108 Conway Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 7 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 259 sqm (2,788 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 236 sqm (2,540 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E