Property data
Sale history
£39,214 on Jul 2007 (est. today's value: £40,483)
Internal area
50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£784 per sqm (£73 per sqft) in Jul 2007. For context, homes in Woburn Sands are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,930 per square metre (£350 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woburn Sands MK17-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 33, Firemans Run using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Company ownership
Title number
BM326543
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
33 Firemans Run, Woburn Sands
Owner
PARADIGM HOMES CHARITABLE HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED (Company reference number: IP27789R)
Proprietor address: 1 Glory Park Avenue, Wooburn Green, High Wycombe, Bucks HP10 0DF
Price paid on title: £39,214
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Aug 2007
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
  • Land Registry records the owner as Paradigm Homes Charitable Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.